THE HAMPTON CLASSIC LOGO
Home » Results

Competition Results

HAMPTON CLASSIC HORSE SHOW/AUG. 26 - SEPT 02, 2007

SPECIAL CLASSES JUMPERS

400 . $50,000 GREY GOOSE WC/GP QUALIFIER - 52 competed

Place Horse Name Owner Rider Prize
Money
1. PARADIGM INC., MARIO DESLAURIERS MARIO DESLAURIERS 15000
2. ONIRA CLOVERLEAF FARM BRIANNE GOUTAL **WC** 11000
3. SELECT ELIZABETH BUSH BURKE & JOHN MADDEN SALES BEEZIE MADDEN **WC** 6500
4. RALVESTHER CLOVERLEAF FARM BRIANNE GOUTAL 4000
5. TREZEBEES ADDISON PHILLIPS ADDISON PHILLIPS *WC* 3000
6. UP CHIQUI ALEX BOONE, CRAIG DOBBS & JAMES MCNERNY, RICHARD BASS KENT FARRINGTON 2500
7. CAMPINO PETER WYLDE PETER WYLDE 2000
8. HIDDEN CREEK'S QUERVO HIDDEN CREEK FARM MARGIE ENGLE **WC** 1500
9. OLINDA HOULIHAN LAWRENCE TODD MINIKUS 1500
10. CORLETT THE DOBBS GROUP HILLARY DOBBS 1000
11. ROXANNA 112 SCOTT HAKIM ANNE KURSINSKI **WC** 1000
12. COTTON CANDY 2 (DE) OVERLOOK FARM KATHERINE MIRACLE 1000
13. VDL PLATINI VDL STUD ELIZA LEHRMAN 0
14. CIM CHRISTO LLC, GOTHAM ENTERPRIZES GEORGINA BLOOMBERG *WC* 0
15. CURIUS LLC, GOTHAM ENTERPRIZES GEORGINA BLOOMBERG 0
16. CARLOS-BOY ALEXA WEISMAN KEN BERKLEY 0
17. INDY STAR II EQUULEUS FARMS, LLC/ JOSEPH DIMENNA LAURA BOWERY 0
18. UNIKA RAYLYN FARM MARILYN LITTLE 0
19. VANCOUVER DE AUVERY SIR RULY INC DANIELLE TORANO 0
20. ORLANDO DOUBLE H FARM DARRAGH KERINS 0
21. PINKATA DE LONGPRE RI ARM FARM MCLAIN WARD 0
22. MARLOU LLC, WINDMILL RANCH KIMBERLY PRINCE 0
23. PLAY ON JR, ALAN SHORE BEEZIE MADDEN 0
24. ALLISON QUIET WINTER FARM/ BJ MAGHAM CALLAN SOLEM 0
25. QUO VADIS SAGAMORE FARM MCLAIN WARD **WC** 0
26. FATALIS FATUM CHRISTIAN WOLFFER FEDERICO SZTYRLE ** W.C. ** 0
27. PROMISED LAND CANDY TRIBBLE & WINDSOR SHOW STABLES CHRISTINE MCCREA 0
28. QUINCY B HILLARY DOBBS HILLARY DOBBS *WC* 0
29. LARENTINO LARENTINO GROUP ELIZA SHUFORD *WC* 0
30. TARCO JOAN KALMAN CANDICE KING 0
31. LENNOX LEWIS 2 PETER & LESLIE HOWARD LESLIE HOWARD 0
32. CYPRIA 6 PETER WELLES ANDREW WELLES 0
33. MERCEDES TEQUESTRIAN FARMS LLC LAUREN HOUGH 0
34. TRUE LOVE ROBERT SEGAL SARAH SEGAL 0
35. COULETTO K JAMES OVERLOOK FARM KATHERINE MIRACLE *WC* 0
36. MALCOLM MALCOLM GROUP NORMAN DELLO JOIO **WC** 0
37. ORMSBY HILL SIR RULY, INC/ TORANO JIMMY TORANO 0
38. OBELIX R LISA SILVERMAN LISA SILVERMAN 0
39. LISMACBRYAN JUNIOR SPY COAST FARM SHANE SWEETNAM 0
40. CALLAWAY 4 CENTENNIAL FARMS INC DEBBIE STEPHENS 0
41. COSTA CANDY TRIBBLE & WINDSOR SHOW STABLES JONATHAN MCCREA 0
42. LANGUSTER RYAN AUTOMOTIVE NONA GARSON 0
43. RICARDO-T FIVE WAY FARM ELIZA LEHRMAN *WC* 0
44. MIRAGE LAURIE JAKUBAUSKAS/ LRJ ENT. LAURIE JAKUBAUSKAS 0
45. KIMBER HIDDEN TRAIL FARM LLC DARREN FINKELMAN 0
46. GLASGOW GLASGOW GROUP NORMAN DELLO JOIO 0
46. REGINA V ADDISON PHILLIPS ADDISON PHILLIPS 0
46. PAVAROTTI . LNC., TODD MINIKUS LTD TODD MINIKUS *W.C.* 0
46. SOUVENIR BARBARA WALL ROUX KEVIN BABINGTON 0
46. CALMERO ORION GABBY SLOME GABBY SLOME 0
46. BCO OLYMP ELIZA SHUFORD ELIZA SHUFORD 0
46. AMBRA CHRISTIAN WOLFFER FEDERICO SZTYRLE 0

401 . $25,000 SOTHEBY INTERNATIONAL OPEN - 53 competed

Place Horse Name Owner Rider Prize
Money
1. HIDDEN CREEK'S PERIN HIDDEN CREEK FARM MARGIE ENGLE 7500
2. RULANDA LULU EQUESTRIAN ENTERPRISES LLC CAROLYN KELLY 5500
3. GREAT PLEASURE SCOTT HAKIM HOLLY ORLANDO 3250
4. PLAY ON JR, ALAN SHORE BEEZIE MADDEN 2000
5. ROMY DIAMOND GROUP TODD MINIKUS 1500
6. CURIUS LLC, GOTHAM ENTERPRIZES GEORGINA BLOOMBERG 1250
7. MASERATI MARSHA DAMMERMAN CHRIS KAPPLER 1000
8. STAR APPLE LLC, GOTHAM ENTERPRIZES GEORGINA BLOOMBERG 750
9. FATALIS FATUM CHRISTIAN WOLFFER FEDERICO SZTYRLE 750
10. ESPLANADE LOUISBURG FARM PETER WYLDE 500
11. CARNIVALE OVERLOOK FARM KIMBERLY PRINCE 500
12. CALLAWAY 4 CENTENNIAL FARMS INC DEBBIE STEPHENS 500
13. COSTA CANDY TRIBBLE & WINDSOR SHOW STABLES JONATHAN MCCREA 0
14. PHILLIPA MCLAIN WARD MCLAIN WARD 0
15. NIGHT TRAIN DOUBLE H FARM DARRAGH KERINS 0

402 . $150K FTI GRAND PRIX - 30 competed

Place Horse Name Owner Rider Prize
Money
1. LARENTINO LARENTINO GROUP ELIZA SHUFORD 45000
2. SELECT ELIZABETH BUSH BURKE & JOHN MADDEN SALES BEEZIE MADDEN 33000
3. CAMPINO PETER WYLDE PETER WYLDE 19500
4. ROXANNA 112 SCOTT HAKIM ANNE KURSINSKI 7250
4. UP CHIQUI ALEX BOONE, CRAIG DOBBS & JAMES MCNERNY, RICHARD BASS KENT FARRINGTON 7250
4. CIM CHRISTO LLC, GOTHAM ENTERPRIZES GEORGINA BLOOMBERG 7250
4. VDL PLATINI VDL STUD ELIZA LEHRMAN 7250
4. MALCOLM MALCOLM GROUP NORMAN DELLO JOIO 7250
4. QUO VADIS SAGAMORE FARM MCLAIN WARD 7250
10. ONIRA CLOVERLEAF FARM BRIANNE GOUTAL 818.2
10. INDY STAR II EQUULEUS FARMS, LLC/ JOSEPH DIMENNA LAURA BOWERY 818.18
10. ALLISON QUIET WINTER FARM/ BJ MAGHAM CALLAN SOLEM 818.18
10. TREZEBEES ADDISON PHILLIPS ADDISON PHILLIPS 818.18
10. CARLOS-BOY ALEXA WEISMAN KEN BERKLEY 818.18
10. PARADIGM INC., MARIO DESLAURIERS MARIO DESLAURIERS 818.18
10. COTTON CANDY 2 (DE) OVERLOOK FARM KATHERINE MIRACLE 818.18
10. UNIKA RAYLYN FARM MARILYN LITTLE 818.18
10. PROMISED LAND CANDY TRIBBLE & WINDSOR SHOW STABLES CHRISTINE MCCREA 818.18
10. MERCEDES TEQUESTRIAN FARMS LLC LAUREN HOUGH 818.18
10. LISMACBRYAN JUNIOR SPY COAST FARM SHANE SWEETNAM 818.18
21. ORMSBY HILL SIR RULY, INC/ TORANO JIMMY TORANO 0
21. LENNOX LEWIS 2 PETER & LESLIE HOWARD LESLIE HOWARD 0
21. ORLANDO DOUBLE H FARM DARRAGH KERINS 0
21. HIDDEN CREEK'S QUERVO HIDDEN CREEK FARM MARGIE ENGLE 0
21. VANCOUVER DE AUVERY SIR RULY INC DANIELLE TORANO 0
26. TARCO JOAN KALMAN CANDICE KING 0
27. OBELIX R LISA SILVERMAN LISA SILVERMAN 0
28. OLINDA HOULIHAN LAWRENCE TODD MINIKUS 0
28. CORLETT THE DOBBS GROUP HILLARY DOBBS 0
28. MARLOU LLC, WINDMILL RANCH KIMBERLY PRINCE 0

403 . $10,000 JR/AO DERBY WELCOME STAKE - 44 competed

Place Horse Name Owner Rider Prize
Money
1. JERREMY NATALIE JOHNSON NATALIE JOHNSON 3000
2. CROMWELL TRACEY WEINBERG & TLW ENTERPRISES TRACEY WEINBERG 2000
3. ATHOS MARLEY GOODMAN & TURTLE LANE FARM MARLEY GOODMAN 1000
4. URITHMIC CLOVERLEAF FARM BRIANNE GOUTAL 700
5. ZORRO'S PRECISION MBA CALLIE BASS CALLIE BASS 600
6. DRACO WEMBLEY FARM INC NICK DELLO JOIO 500
7. OSCAR VDL WGHR FARM & SALE JOHNSON DAISY JOHNSON 500
8. CHEKHOV COKER FARM PHILIP RICHTER 400
9. MR. ACOBAT MARLEY GOODMAN & TURTLE LANE FARM MARLEY GOODMAN 400
10. COBRETTI THE DOBBS GROUP HILLARY DOBBS 300
11. MON GAMIN CLOVERLEAF FARM BRIANNE GOUTAL 300
12. CHER 14 CATIE BOONE CATIE BOONE 300

404 . $25,000 CALVIN KLEIN JUMPING DERBY - 30 competed

Place Horse Name Owner Rider Prize
Money
1. LINDA Z TRACEY WEINBERG & THE WEINBERG BROKERAGE GROUP TRACEY WEINBERG 7500
2. CADANIO Z PETER WELLES ANDREW WELLES 5500
3. HOT WHEELS MIRANDA FISCHER MIRANDA FISCHER 3250
4. MARGA BEACON HILL PARTNERS MARIA SCHAUB 2000
5. DRACO WEMBLEY FARM INC NICK DELLO JOIO 1500
6. GALOP DE BEAUMONT CASSIE HERMAN CASSIE HERMAN 1250
7. JERREMY NATALIE JOHNSON NATALIE JOHNSON 1000
8. VOBLESSE JESSICA SPEISER JESSICA SPEISER 750
9. CINDY 247 SAGAMORE FARM BRIAN SWEENEY 750
10. ATHOS MARLEY GOODMAN & TURTLE LANE FARM MARLEY GOODMAN 500
11. KLM JIMMY WEMBLEY FARM INC NICK DELLO JOIO 500
12. COBRETTI THE DOBBS GROUP HILLARY DOBBS 500
13. OSCAR VDL WGHR FARM & SALE JOHNSON DAISY JOHNSON 0

405 . $2,500 ADULT JMPER CLASSIC (1.10M) - 66 competed

Place Horse Name Owner Rider Prize
Money
1. ATHENA CHANDRA CUMMIN CHANDRA CUMMIN 750
2. LOOSE LUCY SALLY SLATER SALLY SLATER 500
3. PALERMO PARK AHMED ALALI AHMED ALALI 350
4. MINUTE MAID JAYLAAN LLEWELLYN JAYLAAN LLEWELLYN 250
5. SULANO SHAMROCK VENTURES MARY KATHERINE SHAUGHNESSY 200
6. FELIX DES VENTS CHRISTINA FRIED CHRISTINA FRIED 175
7. ALL THAT MURRAY & TERRI KESSLER MURRAY KESSLER 175
8. ALY AD LIBS TATRA FARM BECKY BAMEL 175
9. LADY GREY CHRISTINA FRIED CHRISTINA FRIED 175
10. BEN JAMMIN STEVEN GREEN STEVEN GREEN 175
11. ORNELLA CHRISTIAN WOLFFER CHANDRA CUMMIN 175
12. JAMMIN CAROLINE WILLIAMS CAROLINE WILLIAMS 175
13. HENRY JODY MC VEY JODY JACOB MC VEY 175
14. TARA SUPREME KELLY TOOKER KELLY TOOKER 0

406 . $5,000 JR JUMPER CLASSIC (1.30M) - 30 competed

Place Horse Name Owner Rider Prize
Money
1. NIMMEROT HERITAGE FARM KATE SALZMAN 1400
2. VENUS TR FRANCESCA BOLFO FRANCESCA BOLFO 900
3. ONTARIO RACHEL UDELSON RACHEL UDELSON 700
4. QUIDAM JUNIOR SPY COAST FARM JULIA LOURIE 440
5. CONSTANTIN ELIZABETH SCHIFF KARA KAUFMAN 320
6. MOBILE 4 LLC, KATIE DINAN KATIE DINAN 280
7. JESSY DU BREAU ZACHARY LIBES ZACHARY LIBES 280
8. MAXIM W LIBERTY FARM LLC VICTORIA BIRDSALL 280
9. ZENZI KAREN POLLE KAREN POLLE 200
10. SUGAR DADDY ELIZABETH SCHIFF KARA KAUFMAN 200

407 . $5,000 A/0 JUMPER CLASSIC (1.30M) - 28 competed

Place Horse Name Owner Rider Prize
Money
1. LARDI CARA DAYTON CARA DAYTON 1400
2. LORIOT 265 SHAMROCK VENTURES MARY HELEN SHAUGHNESSY 900
3. DELANO PEAK BLYTHE MASTERS BLYTHE MASTERS 700
4. PRINZESS 264 WGHR FARM & SALE JOHNSON DAISY JOHNSON 440
5. CAMARO 48 BLYTHE MASTERS BLYTHE MASTERS 320
6. OCASHA CARA DAYTON CARA DAYTON 280
7. MISS FEHRMAN WINDSOR FARMS ALEXA LOWE 280
8. BREEZE FLIGHT BLYTHE MASTERS BLYTHE MASTERS 280
9. PAMINA LLC, ISTEBAN CARA DAYTON 200
10. RODOS VICTORIA D'AGOSTINO VICTORIA D'AGOSTINO 200

408 . $15,000 WGHR JR/AO JUMPER (1.40M) - 36 competed

Place Horse Name Owner Rider Prize
Money
1. MARENGO THE DOBBS GROUP HILLARY DOBBS 4500
2. COSTA SUR KATHERINE NEWMAN KATHERINE NEWMAN 3000
3. LARONE TRACEY WEINBERG & THE WEINBERG BROKERAGE GROUP TRACEY WEINBERG 1500
4. HOT WHEELS MIRANDA FISCHER MIRANDA FISCHER 1200
5. IT'S MORADO ANNABEL SIMPSON ANNABELL SIMPSON 1050
6. TITUS JESSICA SPEISER JESSICA SPEISER 750
7. SALSA GABBY SLOME GABBY SLOME 750
8. NALEIDA CATIE BOONE CATIE BOONE 750
9. ELECTRA ANDREW ROSS ANDREW ROSS 375
10. FELIX DES NOUES MISSY CLARK & NORTH RUN TATIANA DZAVIK 375
11. ENZO LA MOLOTIER CAROLINE LLOYD CAROLINE LLOYD 375
12. SHAHRAZAD BEYAERT FARM DAVID TROMP 375
13. RODENBURGH'S CALIFORNIA NATALIE JOHNSON NATALIE JOHNSON 0

409 . $2,500 CHILDREN JMP CLASSIC (1.10M) - 56 competed

Place Horse Name Owner Rider Prize
Money
1. CATALYST ADRIENNE STERNLICHT ADRIENNE STERNLICHT 750
2. MACCABEE MADISON MC KAY MADISON MC KAY 500
3. RILEY II CASEY CURTIS CASEY CURTIS 350
4. WORDS OF WISDOM CENTENNIAL FARMS INC MARQUE CINCOTTA 250
5. CASH ALEXANDRA DUVAL ALEXANDRA DUVAL 200
6. SANTON THEO BORIS THEO BORIS 175
7. SOLID PETER PAUL BOSCH KELLY TROPIN 175
8. ZEITGEIST LTD, WHIPSTICK FARM ELIZABETH SKAE 175
9. LIBIDOU ALEXIS STEIN OLIVIA JACK 175
10. BAQUEL ELLIN BERNIAN KELSEY RAE CALABRO 175
11. ROXANNA SHELLY D. HOLROYD KALEIGH HOLROYD 175
12. LARIANT PAUL MATTHEWS ALEXANDRA DUVAL 0

411 . $15,000 PRUDENTIAL DOUGLAS ELLIMAN - 28 competed

Place Horse Name Owner Rider Prize
Money
1. VICTOR III SPY COAST FARM SHANE SWEETNAM 4500
2. WARSAW QUIET WINTER FARM CALLAN SOLEM 3000
3. MIANTA QUIET WINTER FARM/ REDFIELD FARM CALLAN SOLEM 1500
4. CREME BRULE ABIGAIL WEXNER BEEZIE MADDEN 1050
5. PARLAY RIVERS EDGE & KAREN LONG DWIGHT KEN BERKLEY 900
6. VICTORIA INC, JOHN MADDEN SALES CARA RAETHER 750
7. STAR APPLE LLC, GOTHAM ENTERPRIZES GEORGINA BLOOMBERG 750
8. LAWANDO WINDWARD FARM PETER WYLDE 600
9. FENWAY AAA EQUES LLC CANDICE KING 600
10. SHINE OF LIGHT UPPER COVE FARM LLC SCOTT KELLER 450
11. RIOLETTO CANDY TRIBBLE & WINDSOR SHOW STABLES JONATHAN MCREA 450
12. WOICA OLIVIA WEEKS PATRICIO MUENTE 450

412 . $20,000 NICOLOCK CHALLENGE (1.40M) - 50 competed

Place Horse Name Owner Rider Prize
Money
1. GAEL FORCE MISSY CLARK & NORTH RUN PETER WYLDE 6000
2. MARENGO THE DOBBS GROUP HILLARY DOBBS 4400
3. MIANTA QUIET WINTER FARM/ REDFIELD FARM CALLAN SOLEM 2600
4. WARSAW QUIET WINTER FARM CALLAN SOLEM 1600
5. FENWAY AAA EQUES LLC CANDICE KING 1200
6. DIAMS 111 MARY B. SCHWAB/OEJI FARM JOE FARGIS 1000
7. AUDIO-K WENDY ARNDT-HODGES CASEY ARNDT HODGES 800
8. JUMBO JET KITT RITTER KIRSTEN COE 600
9. AVAILABLE CHELLAPO Z AVAILABLEJUMPERS.COM MARIO DESLAURIERS 600
10. CORLETT THE DOBBS GROUP HILLARY DOBBS 400
11. LULLABY HORSES UNLIMITED HENRIK GUNDERSEN 400
12. SIR JIMMY/DANIELLE TORANO JULIE WELLES 400
13. CALLAWAY 4 CENTENNIAL FARMS INC DEBBIE STEPHENS 0
14. PALONA EQUULEUS FARMS, LLC/ JOSEPH DIMENNA LAURA BOWERY 0