THE HAMPTON CLASSIC LOGO
Home » Results

Competition Results

HAMPTON CLASSIC HORSE SHOW/AUG. 26 - SEPT 02, 2007

EQUITATION DIVISION MEDAL CLASSES

338 . ZONE 2 USEF HUNTER SEAT MEDAL FINAL - 32 competed

Place Horse Name Owner Rider Prize
Money
1. CHAGALL ADDISON PHILLIPS ADDISON PHILLIPS 0
2. PAPILLION 136 STONE HILL FARMS JESSICA SPRINGSTEEN 0
3. SUNDANCE KIM MCCORMACK KIMBERLY MC CORMACK 0
4. COBBLESTONE LAURA BETH KING-KAPLAN LAURA BETH KING-KAPLAN 0
5. HARLEY JT FARM CAROLYN ZELENETZ 0
6. LOGAN CHELSEA MOSS CHELSEA MOSS 0
7. ALLEGRO CHRISTINA LIN CHRISTINA LIN 0
8. CALITO 7 LLC, HORIZON HILL FARM JACQUELINE LUBRANO 0
9. PERFEKT PERFEKT GROUP MARIA SCHAUB 0
10. VALVERT CAROLYN CURCIO CAROLYN CURCIO 0

339 . USEF PONY MEDAL - 20 competed

Place Horse Name Owner Rider Prize
Money
1. CRIMSON SKY MADELINE TURNER MADELINE TURNER 0
2. DAWNS EARLY LIGHT PHOEBE ROBINSON MARTHA INGRAM 0
3. LANDS END EROS MADELINE AHERN ALLISON TOFFOLON 0
4. STARS AND STRIPES LLC, OLYMPIC DREAMS VICTORIA ARUTE 0
5. HILLCREST'S DANCING BEAR QUIET HILL FARM SOFIA ZAGA-MASRI 0
6. PARTY TIL DAWN MR & MRS JOHN INGRAM MARTHA INGRAM 0
7. NOW YOU SEE ME MADISON BILLINGS REED KESSLER 0
8. YES I AM GRAND CENTRAL INC ALEXANDRA CROWN 0
9. MICKEY MOUSE CALLI SNOOK RILEY NEWSOME 0
10. REMBERT LEXI MAOUNIS PHOEBE ROBINSON 0

340A . NATIONAL JUNIOR PHA MEDAL - 69 competed

Place Horse Name Owner Rider Prize
Money
1. TALISMAN KATE SALZMAN KATE SALZMAN 0
2. LANDO LAUREN STURGES CORTIE WETHERILL 0
3. VINTAGE HERITAGE FARM CASSIE FRENCH 0
4. BAHEERA LIBERTY FARM LLC VICTORIA BIRDSALL 0
5. TUCKER LLC, OLYMPIC DREAMS ALEXANDRA ARUTE 0
6. LORIOT CASSIE FRENCH REED KESSLER 0
7. IN PURSUIT EMMA LIPMAN EMMA LIPMAN 0
8. RAMSAY JOHANNA HYYPPA JOHANNA HYYPPA 0
9. TARANTINO DON STEWART JR ERIN TORMONDSEN 0
10. CALITO 7 LLC, HORIZON HILL FARM JACQUELINE LUBRANO 0

340B . NATIONAL JUNIOR PHA MEDAL - 69 competed

Place Horse Name Owner Rider Prize
Money
1. CHEYENNE HERITAGE FARM MAGGIE MC ALARY 0
2. TONIGHT MISSY CLARK & NORTH RUN GRACE ROGERS 0
3. VALVERT CAROLYN CURCIO CAROLYN CURCIO 0
4. BAILEY HERITAGE FARM SCHAEFER RAPOSA 0
5. CARPE DIEM LAUREN HORTH LAUREN HORTH 0
6. CHAGALL ADDISON PHILLIPS ADDISON PHILLIPS 0
7. MVP ALEXANDRA DUVAL ALEXANDRA DUVAL 0
8. CRUSADER DOSCHER HOBLER DOSCHER HOBLER 0
9. EQUITY CHARLES MAYER LIANA MAGRO 0
10. WILLEM ANNA BECKER ANNA BECKER 0

341 . PESSOA/USEF HUNTER SEAT MEDAL - 20 competed

Place Horse Name Owner Rider Prize
Money
1. NUMBER ONE CITIZEN ELIZABETH HENDREN ELIZABETH HENDREN 0
2. APOLLO WEMBLEY FARM INC NICK DELLO JOIO 0
3. ARCHIE GALE MONROE SITZER MAYA BLUESTONE 0
4. MARESHALL KELSEY RAE CALABRO KELSEY RAE CALABRO 0
5. HARLEY JT FARM CAROLYN ZELENETZ 0
6. BALTIMORE II GABRIELLE MARUSH GABRIELLE MARUSH 0
7. EVENTUAL JACK TOWELL & WYNDMONT MICHAELA HIRSCH 0
8. SMALL AFFAIR FERME CAROLI KATHLEEN MAHONEY 0
9. LUGANO JENNIFER WEEKS THEO BORIS 0
10. HOLIDAY CATIE BOONE CATIE BOONE 0
11. JETER OLIVIA JACK OLIVIA JACK 0

342 . ASPCA/NHSAA MACLAY HORSEMANSHIP - 15 competed

Place Horse Name Owner Rider Prize
Money
1. VOLTAIRE OLIVIA FASS OLIVIA FASS 0
2. MARESHALL KELSEY RAE CALABRO KELSEY RAE CALABRO 0
3. LUGANO JENNIFER WEEKS THEO BORIS 0
4. SAMSON DUNWALKE ALEXANDRA THORNTON 0
5. EVENTUAL JACK TOWELL & WYNDMONT MICHAELA HIRSCH 0
6. NAMICE ERIKA DAGUM ERIKA DAGUM 0
7. HARLEY JT FARM CAROLYN ZELENETZ 0
8. CAMENETTI ALI APRUZZESE ALI APRUZZESE 0
9. GANDHI 092 BROOKE CHASIN MADISON MC KAY 0
10. YOU TOO PHYLLIS KANE CLAIRE STEVENSON 0

343 . USEF SHOW JUMPING TALENT SEARCH - 19 competed

Place Horse Name Owner Rider Prize
Money
1. CHEYENNE HERITAGE FARM MAGGIE MC ALARY 0
2. TRUFFLE NORTH RUN / MISSY CLARK TATIANA DZAVIK 0
3. BAHEERA LIBERTY FARM LLC VICTORIA BIRDSALL 0
4. ALDEBARAN Z MILLRIDGE LLC JENNIFER WAXMAN 0
5. SAN REMO MISSY CLARK & NORTH RUN KATHERINE NEWMAN 0
6. RICOCHET KATE SALZMAN KATE SALZMAN 0
7. LARIANT PAUL MATTHEWS ALEXANDRA DUVAL 0
8. VALVERT CAROLYN CURCIO CAROLYN CURCIO 0
9. WINNING HAND AMELIA MC ARDLE AMELIA MC ARDLE 0
10. STONEY CREEK KELLY TROPIN KELLY TROPIN 0

344A . WIHS INTERNATIONAL EQ/HUNTER PHASE - 49 competed

Place Horse Name Owner Rider Prize
Money
1. I TOON MARIA SCHAUB MARIA SCHAUB 0
2. FALCON JENNIFER WAXMAN JENNIFER WAXMAN 0
3. PAPILLION 136 STONE HILL FARMS JESSICA SPRINGSTEEN 0
4. LITTLEFOOT MISSY CLARK & NORTH RUN ZAZOU HOFFMAN 0
5. LANDO LAUREN STURGES CORTIE WETHERILL 0
6. TRUFFLE NORTH RUN / MISSY CLARK TATIANA DZAVIK 0
7. OPPORTUNITY JENNIFER WALTERS JENNY WALTERS 0
8. SAMSON DUNWALKE ALEXANDRA THORNTON 0
9. GRAFFITI OLIVIA CLANCY OLIVIA CLANCY 0
10. VINTAGE HERITAGE FARM CASSIE FRENCH 0

344B . WIHS INTERNATIONAL EQ/HUNTER PHASE - 49 competed

Place Horse Name Owner Rider Prize
Money
1. SUNDANCE KIM MCCORMACK KIMBERLY MC CORMACK 0
2. VALVERT CAROLYN CURCIO CAROLYN CURCIO 0
3. BAHEERA LIBERTY FARM LLC VICTORIA BIRDSALL 0
4. KORINO CAROLYN LICHTENBERG CAROLYN LICHTENBERG 0
5. BOREALUS LLC, KATIE DINAN KATIE DINAN 0
6. CHARLIE Z LAURA BETH KING-KAPLAN LAURA BETH KING-KAPLAN 0
7. BAILEY HERITAGE FARM SCHAEFER RAPOSA 0
8. LOGAN CHELSEA MOSS CHELSEA MOSS 0
9. TUCKER LLC, OLYMPIC DREAMS ALEXANDRA ARUTE 0
10. BALTIMORE II GABRIELLE MARUSH GABRIELLE MARUSH 0

345A . WIHS INTERNATIONAL EQ, JUMPER PHASE - 60 competed

Place Horse Name Owner Rider Prize
Money
1. TRUFFLE NORTH RUN / MISSY CLARK TATIANA DZAVIK 0
2. FALCON JENNIFER WAXMAN JENNIFER WAXMAN 0
3. PAPILLION 136 STONE HILL FARMS JESSICA SPRINGSTEEN 0
4. BAHEERA LIBERTY FARM LLC VICTORIA BIRDSALL 0
5. ALLEGRO CHRISTINA LIN CHRISTINA LIN 0
6. LOGAN CHELSEA MOSS CHELSEA MOSS 0
7. LORIOT CASSIE FRENCH REED KESSLER 0
8. SUNDANCE KIM MCCORMACK KIMBERLY MC CORMACK 0
9. CRUSADER DOSCHER HOBLER DOSCHER HOBLER 0
10. BENTLEY FAYE KEEGAN FAYE KEEGAN 0
11. LITTLEFOOT MISSY CLARK & NORTH RUN ZAZOU HOFFMAN 0

345B . WIHS INTERNATIONAL EQ, JUMPER PHASE - 60 competed

Place Horse Name Owner Rider Prize
Money
1. TUCKER LLC, OLYMPIC DREAMS ALEXANDRA ARUTE 0
2. I TOON MARIA SCHAUB MARIA SCHAUB 0
3. LB CARTE NOIR LLC, HORIZON HILL FARM JACQUELINE LUBRANO 0
4. CARPE DIEM LAUREN HORTH LAUREN HORTH 0
5. OPPORTUNITY JENNIFER WALTERS JENNY WALTERS 0
6. VALVERT CAROLYN CURCIO CAROLYN CURCIO 0
7. BAILEY HERITAGE FARM SCHAEFER RAPOSA 0
8. GRAFFITI OLIVIA CLANCY OLIVIA CLANCY 0
9. PILOT MOLLY FORLINES MOLLY FORLINES 0
10. SAMSON DUNWALKE ALEXANDRA THORNTON 0
11. APOLLO WEMBLEY FARM INC NICK DELLO JOIO 0

346A . WIHS EQ. CLASSIC, FINAL/OVERALL - 60 competed

Place Horse Name Owner Rider Prize
Money
1. I TOON MARIA SCHAUB MARIA SCHAUB 0
2. TRUFFLE NORTH RUN / MISSY CLARK TATIANA DZAVIK 0
3. BAHEERA LIBERTY FARM LLC VICTORIA BIRDSALL 0
4. VALVERT CAROLYN CURCIO CAROLYN CURCIO 0
5. OPPORTUNITY JENNIFER WALTERS JENNY WALTERS 0
6. LB CARTE NOIR LLC, HORIZON HILL FARM JACQUELINE LUBRANO 0
7. BAILEY HERITAGE FARM SCHAEFER RAPOSA 0
8. SAMSON DUNWALKE ALEXANDRA THORNTON 0
9. CHARLIE Z LAURA BETH KING-KAPLAN LAURA BETH KING-KAPLAN 0
10. LORIOT CASSIE FRENCH REED KESSLER 0

346B . WIHS EQ. CLASSIC, FINAL/OVERALL - 60 competed

Place Horse Name Owner Rider Prize
Money
1. FALCON JENNIFER WAXMAN JENNIFER WAXMAN 0
2. PAPILLION 136 STONE HILL FARMS JESSICA SPRINGSTEEN 0
3. SUNDANCE KIM MCCORMACK KIMBERLY MC CORMACK 0
4. TUCKER LLC, OLYMPIC DREAMS ALEXANDRA ARUTE 0
5. LOGAN CHELSEA MOSS CHELSEA MOSS 0
6. LITTLEFOOT MISSY CLARK & NORTH RUN ZAZOU HOFFMAN 0
7. GRAFFITI OLIVIA CLANCY OLIVIA CLANCY 0
8. LANDO LAUREN STURGES CORTIE WETHERILL 0
9. BOREALUS LLC, KATIE DINAN KATIE DINAN 0
10. PILOT MOLLY FORLINES MOLLY FORLINES 0

351 . WOLFFER ESTATE EQU CHAMP PHASE 1 - 44 competed

Place Horse Name Owner Rider Prize
Money
1. FLIGHT ADDISON PHILLIPS ADDISON PHILLIPS 0
2. HETOILE PLATIERE ATHLONE PARTNERS KIMBERLY MC CORMACK 0
3. I TOON MARIA SCHAUB MARIA SCHAUB 0
4. PROFYTA VELVET VDL EURI UCHIYAMA MAGGIE MCALARY 0
5. CLOVER COUNT LINDA BAKKER NIKKO RITTER 0
6. RHENNY B MICHAEL KEARINS CHRISTOPHER KARPOWICZ 0
7. TIFFANY 241 LIBERTY FARM LLC VICTORIA BIRDSALL 0
8. WINNING HAND AMELIA MC ARDLE AMELIA MC ARDLE 0
9. APOLLO WEMBLEY FARM INC NICK DELLO JOIO 0
10. LANDMARK TEQUESTRIAN FARMS LLC JULIE WELLES 0

352 . WOLFFER ESTATE EQU. CHAMP. OVERALL - 10 competed

Place Horse Name Owner Rider Prize
Money
1. FLIGHT ADDISON PHILLIPS ADDISON PHILLIPS 0
2. HETOILE PLATIERE ATHLONE PARTNERS KIMBERLY MC CORMACK 0
3. PROFYTA VELVET VDL EURI UCHIYAMA MAGGIE MCALARY 0
4. CLOVER COUNT LINDA BAKKER NIKKO RITTER 0
5. RHENNY B MICHAEL KEARINS CHRISTOPHER KARPOWICZ 0
6. LANDMARK TEQUESTRIAN FARMS LLC JULIE WELLES 0
7. WINNING HAND AMELIA MC ARDLE AMELIA MC ARDLE 0
8. APOLLO WEMBLEY FARM INC NICK DELLO JOIO 0
9. TIFFANY 241 LIBERTY FARM LLC VICTORIA BIRDSALL 0
10. I TOON MARIA SCHAUB MARIA SCHAUB 0

354 . WOLFFER ESTATE $10,000 TRAINER AWAR - 10 competed

Place Horse Name Owner Rider Prize
Money
1. WOLFFER - 1ST PLACE ANDRE DIGNELLI ANDRE DIGNELLI 2500
2. WOLFFER - 2ND PLACE MISSY CLARK MISSY CLARK 2000
3. WOLFFER - 3RD PLACE ANDRE DIGNELLI ANDRE DIGNELLI 1000
4. WOLFFER - 4TH PLACE WENDY PERALTA & SEABREEZE FARM WENDY PERALTA 900
5. WOLFFER - 5TH PLACE KATE OLIVER KATE OLIVER 800
6. WOLFFER - 6TH PLACE MISSY CLARK MISSY CLARK 700
7. WOLFFER - 7TH PLACE CHRIS KAPPLER CHRIS KAPPLER 600
8. WOLFFER - 8TH PLACE MISSY CLARK MISSY CLARK 500
9. WOLFFER - 9TH PLACE ANDRE DIGNELLI ANDRE DIGNELLI 500
10. WOLLFER - 10TH PLACE FRANK MADDEN FRANK MADDEN 500

368 . ADULT EQUITATION ON THE FLAT - 29 competed

Place Horse Name Owner Rider Prize
Money
1. MAJORCAN DANA ESCALES DANA ESCALES 0
2. FILEAS BETH ROGERS BETH ROGERS 0
3. FAYTH N ME MEGAN WALLACE MEGAN WALLACE 0
4. FLORESTAN SUNWOO KIM MARGARET HOROWITZ 0
5. PAL-O-MINE KATE GRAHAM KATE GRAHAM 0
6. CASANOVA BRITTNEY PASSAVIA BRITTNEY PASSAVIA 0
7. POSEIDON ARIELLA HAASE JULIA ROSENBLUM 0
8. KASKA'D ED' AUBRY MARK REYNOLDS HILARY FUCHS 0
9. ROCKSTAR NANCY MULLADY NANCY MULLADY 0
10. JAY KAREN HIPPNER KAREN HIPPNER 0

369 . USEF ADULT EQUITATION-FENCES - 2 competed

Place Horse Name Owner Rider Prize
Money
1. WINTER SOLSTICE HADFIELD INC DANIELLE HADFIELD 0
2. ROCK IT JOANNA GROVER WATSON JOANNA GROVER WATSON 0

374 . ROBERT HOSKINS/SHOW CIRCUIT MAG. - 27 competed

Place Horse Name Owner Rider Prize
Money
1. DUKE JENNIFER DORFMAN JENNIFER DORFMAN 0
2. WINNING TIMES HALLE FOGEL HALLE FOGEL 0
3. LAMBORGHINI NICOLE PRIVITERA NICOLE PRIVITERA 0
4. LAGUNA JANELLE CYPRICH JANELLE CYPRICH 0
5. DOC HOLLYWOOD JACKIE REINES JACKIE REINES 0
6. NEW RECRUIT GABRIELLA CATALDO GABRIELLA CATALDO 0
7. TWISTER TESS PINTENIK TESS PINTENIK 0
8. NORIA KYLA KUDLAK KYLA KUDLAK 0
9. CAPPY MICHAEL DOWLING LIBBY SHEA DAYTON 0
10. CLADDAGH ISABELLA CLARK ISABELLA CLARK 0

375 . HUGH J.B. CASSIDY, JR MACLAY - 27 competed

Place Horse Name Owner Rider Prize
Money
1. CELINA Z CHRISTINA DAVID CHRISTINA DAVID 0
2. MURPHY'S GOLDEN RULE NATALIE THOMPSON NATALIE THOMPSON 0
3. LAMBORGHINI NICOLE PRIVITERA NICOLE PRIVITERA 0
4. DUKE JENNIFER DORFMAN JENNIFER DORFMAN 0
5. COLLECT CALL DIEDERIQUE VAN DER KNAAP DIEDERIQUE VAN DER KNAPP 0
6. WINNING TIMES HALLE FOGEL HALLE FOGEL 0
7. NORIA KYLA KUDLAK KYLA KUDLAK 0
8. ALAMO LYNNE WEISSBORD COURTNEY TAYLOR LINE 0
9. BENGOLA MAGNA LINDSAY KNOTT LINDSAY KNOTT 0
10. BURBERRY MADELINE TURNER MADELINE TURNER 0

380 . ROBERT HOSKINS ADULT MEDAL - 27 competed

Place Horse Name Owner Rider Prize
Money
1. MAJORCAN DANA ESCALES DANA ESCALES 0
2. YOU TOO PHYLLIS KANE ALEXANDRA STEVENSON 0
3. VELVET AMY KLEIN MARISA ABOULAFIA 0
4. LIKEWISE KAREN SCHER KAREN SCHER 0
5. KIRBY NICOLE ZIMMERMAN NICOLE ZIMMERMAN 0
6. FLORESTAN SUNWOO KIM MARGARET HOROWITZ 0
7. FILEAS BETH ROGERS BETH ROGERS 0
8. GARRISON MARTIN DEAN MEGHAN SILLER 0
9. CAMELOT ANDREA MERCIER STACEY MUNOZ 0
10. TALLEDEGA NIGHTS JULIETTE YVERTES DAISY FRUEND 0

381 . HUGH J.B. CASSIDY, ADULT MACLAY - 23 competed

Place Horse Name Owner Rider Prize
Money
1. VELVET AMY KLEIN MARISA ABOULAFIA 0
2. KIRBY NICOLE ZIMMERMAN NICOLE ZIMMERMAN 0
3. AMADEUS KIERAN MURPHREE PHILIPPA PAVIA 0
4. TALLEDEGA NIGHTS JULIETTE YVERTES DAISY FRUEND 0
5. GARRISON MARTIN DEAN MEGHAN SILLER 0
6. CARSON CITY 1 JOAN POLIMENI BRIDGET MARKS 0
7. MOON'S SON RAY JOSEPH CALABRIA EILEEN HENRY 0
8. CAMELOT ANDREA MERCIER STACEY MUNOZ 0
9. JADE HALIFAX FARM TERRY WOOD 0
10. PEPPERMINT PATTY MARISSA MANN MARISSA MANN 0

389 . MARSHALL & STERLING CHILD'S MEDAL - 25 competed

Place Horse Name Owner Rider Prize
Money
1. LAGUNA JANELLE CYPRICH JANELLE CYPRICH 0
2. TWISTER TESS PINTENIK TESS PINTENIK 0
3. LAMBORGHINI NICOLE PRIVITERA NICOLE PRIVITERA 0
4. HELICON CORINNA BRIDGET ZIMA GABRIELLA HERO 0
5. TOY SOLIDER TESS JACOBSON TESS JACOBSON 0
6. COLLECT CALL DIEDERIQUE VAN DER KNAAP DIEDERIQUE VAN DER KNAPP 0
7. AMBLESIDE TOUCH OF GRAY RILEY BALLARD CHELSEA COHN 0
8. JUMANJI GREENWICH GROUP ISABELLE TURITS 0
9. MARENGO JAMES RICE CHELSEA ADAMS 0
10. ELEVATION PHYLLIS KANE ANNA NUSSBAUM 0

390 . MARSHALL & STERLING ADULT MEDAL - 6 competed

Place Horse Name Owner Rider Prize
Money
1. SCOUT'S HONOR MOLLY BANFIELD SUE ELLEN O'CONNOR 0
2. PEPPERMINT PATTY MARISSA MANN MARISSA MANN 0
3. GARRISON MARTIN DEAN MEGHAN SILLER 0
4. CAMELOT ANDREA MERCIER STACEY MUNOZ 0
5. ROCK Z JESSICA LONGO JESSICA LONGO 0
6. CAPITANO VII HAYLEY CARLSON EILEEN CARROLL 0

391 . MARSHALL & STERLING JUNIOR MEDAL - 7 competed

Place Horse Name Owner Rider Prize
Money
1. NAMICE ERIKA DAGUM ERIKA DAGUM 0
2. BALTIMORE II GABRIELLE MARUSH GABRIELLE MARUSH 0
3. OCTOPUS MAGGIE GORDON MAGGIE GORDON 0
4. RENAISSANCE JESSICA GRIERS-WHITE GABRIELLA FOXA 0
5. GANDHI 092 BROOKE CHASIN MADISON MC KAY 0