THE HAMPTON CLASSIC LOGO
Home » Results

Competition Results

HAMPTON CLASSIC HORSE SHOW/AUG 27-SEPT 03, 2000

LARGE JUNIOR WORKING HUNTER

79 . $200 LARGE JUNIOR HUNTER U/S - 30 competed

Place Horse Name Owner Rider Prize
Money
1. DIPLOMACY GEORGINA BLOOMBERG GEORGINA BLOOMBERG 60
2. MOST WANTED OCTOBER FARM CODY BAIRD 40
3. STAND TRUE DEREK BRAUN DEREK BRAUN 35
4. CAPED CRUSADER-SCR SARAH B WILLEMAN & TURNABOUT FARM JENNIFER JONES 30
5. GLORIOUS AUSTEN PHILLIPS AUSTEN PHILLIPS 20
6. GALLOP KELLY KLEIN JENNIFER BEROL-BLISS 15
7. ASPEN STEPHANIE RIGGIO STEPHANIE RIGGIO 0
8. PONY BOY HERITAGE FARM KASEY AMENT 0
9. CALVIN JILL BETUKER & SPRING MEADOW JILL BETUKER 0
10. NEW HOPE GEORGINA BLOOMBERG GEORGINA BLOOMBERG 0

80 . $500 LARGE JUNIOR HUNTER - 37 competed

Place Horse Name Owner Rider Prize
Money
1. MOST WANTED OCTOBER FARM CODY BAIRD 150
2. ASPEN STEPHANIE RIGGIO STEPHANIE RIGGIO 120
3. DIPLOMACY GEORGINA BLOOMBERG GEORGINA BLOOMBERG 90
4. NEW HOPE GEORGINA BLOOMBERG GEORGINA BLOOMBERG 70
5. STAND TRUE DEREK BRAUN DEREK BRAUN 40
6. PRACTICAL MAGIC SAMANTHA RUDIN SAMANTHA RUDIN 30
7. REVELRY LIZZIE TAYLOR LIZZIE TAYLOR 0
8. QUIDAM NORTH RUN / MISSY CLARK BRIAN WALKER 0
9. GALLOP KELLY KLEIN JENNIFER BEROL-BLISS 0
10. CASHMERE SARAH B WILLEMAN & TURNABOUT FARM BRIAN WALKER 0

81 . $500 LARGE JUNIOR HUNTER - 37 competed

Place Horse Name Owner Rider Prize
Money
1. THE WINNING EDGE LLC, STARWYN FARMS DANIELLE GOLDSTEIN 150
2. ASPEN STEPHANIE RIGGIO STEPHANIE RIGGIO 120
3. NEW HOPE GEORGINA BLOOMBERG GEORGINA BLOOMBERG 90
4. STAND TRUE DEREK BRAUN DEREK BRAUN 70
5. MOST WANTED OCTOBER FARM CODY BAIRD 40
6. CAPED CRUSADER-SCR SARAH B WILLEMAN & TURNABOUT FARM JENNIFER JONES 30
7. CASTAWAY-SCR-8/23 STEPHANIE GRIMALDI STEPHANIE GRIMALDI 0
8. CASHMERE SARAH B WILLEMAN & TURNABOUT FARM BRIAN WALKER 0
9. MILLTOWN KENZIE SNYDER KENZIE SNYDER 0
10. LION KING AUSTEN PHILLIPS AUSTEN PHILLIPS 0

82 . $500 LARGE JUNIOR HUNTER - 35 competed

Place Horse Name Owner Rider Prize
Money
1. CAPED CRUSADER-SCR SARAH B WILLEMAN & TURNABOUT FARM JENNIFER JONES 150
2. GLORIOUS AUSTEN PHILLIPS AUSTEN PHILLIPS 120
3. PARTLY CLOUDY MARY L STEVENSON MARY L STEVENSON 90
4. MYSTERY DATE ANNA LLOYD ANNA LLOYD 70
5. PRIM 'N' PROPER S & L FARM TIFFANY CORNACCHIO 40
6. LANDMARK-S WENDY SCHMID JESSICA MATHERSON 30
7. STAND TRUE DEREK BRAUN DEREK BRAUN 0
8. DIPLOMACY GEORGINA BLOOMBERG GEORGINA BLOOMBERG 0
9. NEW HOPE GEORGINA BLOOMBERG GEORGINA BLOOMBERG 0
10. DIAMOND RIO KRISTA FREUNDLICH KRISTA FREUNDLICH 0

83 . $500 LARGE JUNIOR HUNTER - 35 competed

Place Horse Name Owner Rider Prize
Money
1. DIPLOMACY GEORGINA BLOOMBERG GEORGINA BLOOMBERG 150
2. STAND TRUE DEREK BRAUN DEREK BRAUN 120
3. MILLTOWN KENZIE SNYDER KENZIE SNYDER 90
4. MOST WANTED OCTOBER FARM CODY BAIRD 70
5. PARTLY CLOUDY MARY L STEVENSON MARY L STEVENSON 40
6. WALLSTREET NORTH RUN / MISSY CLARK CHARLIE JAYNE 30
7. THE WINNING EDGE LLC, STARWYN FARMS DANIELLE GOLDSTEIN 0
8. GLORIOUS AUSTEN PHILLIPS AUSTEN PHILLIPS 0
9. DIAMOND RIO KRISTA FREUNDLICH KRISTA FREUNDLICH 0
10. PRIM 'N' PROPER S & L FARM TIFFANY CORNACCHIO 0