THE HAMPTON CLASSIC LOGO
Home » Results

Competition Results

HAMPTON CLASSIC HORSE SHOW/AUG. 26-SEPT. 02, 2001

YOUNG JUMPERS 5 YEAR OLDS

250 . YOUNG JUMPER 5YR OLD ROUND 1 - 21 competed

Place Horse Name Owner Rider Prize
Money
1. CINGULAR PASMORE STABLES LAURA KRAUT 0
2. COSEQUINS AUTHENTIC STAR CENTENNIAL FARMS INC DEBBIE STEPHENS 0
3. TRESOR III GLENVIEW STABLES & THE REGO'S AARON VALE 0
4. OVATION IRON SPRING FARM LAURIE JAKUBAUSKAS 0
5. ON LINE KATE BOMGAARS LAURA KRAUT 0
6. TATTIANA SIR RULY INC JIMMY TORANO 0
7. HILL TOP'S RENO HILL TOP FARM MARGIE ENGLE 0
8. OPHELIA RLC RANCH KATIE SYKES 0
9. ONIRA GALLOPING FIELD SULU ROSE 0
10. IMPROMPTU DORRIE EISENBERG HAROLD CHOPPING 0
11. ARGENTO RI ARM FARM MARK LEONE 0
12. LAVOISIER ANN THAL ANN THAL 0
13. CALVIN STAR ACORN HILL FARM ROBIN SWEELY 0
14. TRUDO JIMMY/DANIELLE TORANO JIMMY TORANO 0
15. SIR HEMINGWAY DOVER BULL STACIA MADDEN 0
16. ON THE ROAD IRON SPRING FARM LAURIE JAKUBAUSKAS 0
17. PEEKAY ANDREW CLARKSON DUNKELD ASSOCIATES & GABRIELLA SALICK 0
18. WINNIEPOO BUENA VISTA FARMS LAUREN HOUGH 0
19. CARINA FOXMOUNT FARM LLC MAUREEN BRENNAN 0
20. LAND CRUISER M/M JOHN BARTKO TRACY BARTKO 0
21. INTERMISSION TATRA FARM & ALLAN SHORE JR. PATRICIA TOWLE 0

251 . YOUNG JUMPER 5YR OLD ROUND 2 - 21 competed

Place Horse Name Owner Rider Prize
Money
1. CINGULAR PASMORE STABLES LAURA KRAUT 0
2. WINNIEPOO BUENA VISTA FARMS LAUREN HOUGH 0
3. HILL TOP'S RENO HILL TOP FARM MARGIE ENGLE 0
4. TRUDO JIMMY/DANIELLE TORANO JIMMY TORANO 0
5. OVATION IRON SPRING FARM LAURIE JAKUBAUSKAS 0
6. PEEKAY ANDREW CLARKSON DUNKELD ASSOCIATES & GABRIELLA SALICK 0
7. TRESOR III GLENVIEW STABLES & THE REGO'S AARON VALE 0
8. ONIRA GALLOPING FIELD SULU ROSE 0
9. TATTIANA SIR RULY INC JIMMY TORANO 0
10. ON LINE KATE BOMGAARS LAURA KRAUT 0
11. IMPROMPTU DORRIE EISENBERG HAROLD CHOPPING 0
12. ARGENTO RI ARM FARM MARK LEONE 0
13. SIR HEMINGWAY DOVER BULL STACIA MADDEN 0
14. OPHELIA RLC RANCH KATIE SYKES 0
15. COSEQUINS AUTHENTIC STAR CENTENNIAL FARMS INC DEBBIE STEPHENS 0
16. LAND CRUISER M/M JOHN BARTKO TRACY BARTKO 0
17. ON THE ROAD IRON SPRING FARM LAURIE JAKUBAUSKAS 0
18. LAVOISIER ANN THAL ANN THAL 0
19. CALVIN STAR ACORN HILL FARM ROBIN SWEELY 0
20. CARINA FOXMOUNT FARM LLC MAUREEN BRENNAN 0
21. INTERMISSION TATRA FARM & ALLAN SHORE JR. PATRICIA TOWLE 0

252 . $20,000 YOUNG JUMPER 5YR OLD - 15 competed

Place Horse Name Owner Rider Prize
Money
1. CINGULAR PASMORE STABLES LAURA KRAUT 5600
2. TATTIANA SIR RULY INC JIMMY TORANO 4000
3. OVATION IRON SPRING FARM LAURIE JAKUBAUSKAS 2200
4. HILL TOP'S RENO HILL TOP FARM MARGIE ENGLE 1600
5. IMPROMPTU DORRIE EISENBERG HAROLD CHOPPING 1200
6. ARGENTO RI ARM FARM MARK LEONE 1000
7. TRUDO JIMMY/DANIELLE TORANO JIMMY TORANO 800
8. TRESOR III GLENVIEW STABLES & THE REGO'S AARON VALE 600
9. OPHELIA RLC RANCH KATIE SYKES 600
10. WINNIEPOO BUENA VISTA FARMS LAUREN HOUGH 400
11. ONIRA GALLOPING FIELD SULU ROSE 400
12. PEEKAY ANDREW CLARKSON DUNKELD ASSOCIATES & GABRIELLA SALICK 400
13. ON LINE KATE BOMGAARS LAURA KRAUT 400
14. COSEQUINS AUTHENTIC STAR CENTENNIAL FARMS INC DEBBIE STEPHENS 400
15. SIR HEMINGWAY DOVER BULL STACIA MADDEN 400