THE HAMPTON CLASSIC LOGO
Home » Results

Competition Results

HAMPTON CLASSIC HORSE SHOW/AUG 27-SEPT 03, 2000

CHILDREN'S WORKING HUNTER LG PONY

108 . $100 CHILD HUNTER PONY-LARGE U/S - 44 competed

Place Horse Name Owner Rider Prize
Money
1. TREASURE HUNT JACLYN PUCILLO KORY MACWHINNIE 40
2. GIMME A KISS ELIZABETH REINHARD CHRISTA MINARDI 25
3. MAPLESIDE'S RAIN OR SHINE MATTIE SIEGEL MATTIE SIEGAL 15
4. KESWICK ELIZABETH REINHARD CLAIRE TANNER 10
5. LORD WILLING MARGARET BOPP MARGARET BOPP 10
6. GOLDEN LIGHT CHARLENE SHAFIROFF CHARLENE SHAFIROFF 0
7. GALEN RAINCOAT NATALIE WILKINSON NATALIE WILKINSON 0
8. MIRAGE ARIELLE LEBEN ARIELLE LEBEN 0
9. IN THE NICK OF TIME SAVANNA CUMMIN SAVANNA CUMMIN 0
10. LE STAT AIMEE & AVERY MESSINA AIMEE MESSINA 0

109 . $200 CHILD HUNTER PONY-LARGE - 44 competed

Place Horse Name Owner Rider Prize
Money
1. LORD WILLING MARGARET BOPP MARGARET BOPP 60
2. OLIVER TWIST ALEXANDRA FISCHMAN ALEXANDRA FISCHMAN 40
3. PEACHY KEEN LOUISE MULLER DOMINIQUE MUNGIN 35
4. IN THE NICK OF TIME SAVANNA CUMMIN SAVANNA CUMMIN 30
5. CHRISTMAS WISH MARGARET BOPP MARGARET BOPP 20
6. CHANTILLY ALVIN TOPPING & SWAN CREEK FARMS SAMANTHA KLEINFIELD 15
7. ZIM'S OH MY STARS KRISTAL KEEGAN ALISA ZAND 0
8. BEST BE PATIENT ANNA PAVLOV ANNA PAVLOV 0
9. HEAVEN SCENT KATHERINE GLIEDMAN STEPHANIE BECK 0
10. BEST OF FRIENDS OLIVIA WEEKS OLIVIA WEEKS 0

110 . $200 CHILD HUNTER PONY-LARGE - 42 competed

Place Horse Name Owner Rider Prize
Money
1. FIDELITY AMANDA & MEAGHAN STEELE AMANDA STEELE 60
2. CHRISTMAS WISH MARGARET BOPP MARGARET BOPP 40
3. GALEN RAINCOAT NATALIE WILKINSON NATALIE WILKINSON 35
4. GIMME A KISS ELIZABETH REINHARD CHRISTA MINARDI 30
5. DEWEY DEWEY DARE STACEY SHAEFER ANNA PAVLOV 20
6. MAPLESIDE'S RAIN OR SHINE MATTIE SIEGEL MATTIE SIEGAL 15
7. LORD WILLING MARGARET BOPP MARGARET BOPP 0
8. GLENMORE'S STORM WARNING KIM & LISA BIENIA LISA BIENIA 0
9. IN THE NICK OF TIME SAVANNA CUMMIN SAVANNA CUMMIN 0
10. CHANTILLY ALVIN TOPPING & SWAN CREEK FARMS SAMANTHA KLEINFIELD 0