THE HAMPTON CLASSIC LOGO
Home » Results

Competition Results

HAMPTON CLASSIC HORSE SHOW/AUG 27-SEPT 03, 2000

SPECIAL CLASSES HUNTERS

415 . $5,000 JR/AO HUNTER CLASSIC - 28 competed

Place Horse Name Owner Rider Prize
Money
1. GLORIOUS AUSTEN PHILLIPS AUSTEN PHILLIPS 1400
2. MOST WANTED OCTOBER FARM CODY BAIRD 900
3. NEW HOPE GEORGINA BLOOMBERG GEORGINA BLOOMBERG 700
4. CAPED CRUSADER-SCR SARAH B WILLEMAN & TURNABOUT FARM JENNIFER JONES 440
5. ENDEAVOR -S AUSTEN PHILLIPS AUSTEN PHILLIPS 320
6. STAND TRUE DEREK BRAUN DEREK BRAUN 280
7. LION KING AUSTEN PHILLIPS AUSTEN PHILLIPS 280
8. MORE THAN WORDS LLC, STARWYN FARMS DANIELLE GOLDSTEIN 280
9. DREAM ON ADDISON PHILLIPS AUSTEN PHILLIPS 200
10. THE WINNING EDGE LLC, STARWYN FARMS DANIELLE GOLDSTEIN 200

416 . $2,500 PONY HUNTER CLASSIC - 30 competed

Place Horse Name Owner Rider Prize
Money
1. HELICON TAKE NOTICE CAITLIN DONOVAN CAITLIN DONOVAN 750
2. BLUE MIST ADDISON PHILLIPS ADDISON PHILLIPS 500
3. HILLCREST BLUE WISHES JENNIFER BEROL-BLISS JENNIFER BEROL-BLISS 350
4. CHILD'S PLAY ALI COOK MOLLY SULLIVAN 250
5. NEWSWORTHY JULIANNE BEFELER JULIANNE BEFELER 200
6. BAYRIDGE EVEREST CLOVERLEAF FARM BRIANNE GOUTAL 175
7. BLUE BUNNY HOP RACHEL FEDERICO/SARAH BAUMANN RACHEL FEDERICO 150
8. SNAPDRAGON CAITLIN DONOVAN CAITLIN DONOVAN 125
9. RIP VAN WINKLE-S LIONSHARE FARM CALLIE LEONE 0
10. KNICKER BOCKER JULIANNE BEFELER JULIANNE BEFELER 0

417 . $2,500 M&S CHILDRENS HUNTER CLASSIC - 38 competed

Place Horse Name Owner Rider Prize
Money
1. MEANT TO BE HANNAH WEISS HANNAH WEISS 750
2. FOREVER BLUE ALESANDRA PERNA SAVANNA CUMMIN 500
3. MISTY HARBOR KATELYN SANTELLA FLAVIA D'URSO 350
4. CHANTILLY ALVIN TOPPING & SWAN CREEK FARMS SAMANTHA KLEINFIELD 250
5. ILANO ANNABEL SIMPSON ANNABELL SIMPSON 200
6. LORD WILLING MARGARET BOPP MARGARET BOPP 175
7. LONGACRE JACK B NIMBLE EMILY BRUSCHI EMILY BRUSCHI 150
8. GALEN RAINCOAT NATALIE WILKINSON NATALIE WILKINSON 125
9. MAGIC MARKER COURTNEY VITTORIA COURTNEY VITTORIA 0
10. KEEPSAKE MORGAN SCHNELLER MORGAN SCHNELLER 0

418 . $2,500 M&S ADULT HUNTER CLASSIC - 35 competed

Place Horse Name Owner Rider Prize
Money
1. BIG RIVER FRANCIS BRIGGS FRANCIS BRIGGS 750
2. LUCKY TIMES REGAL VENTURES JEANINE ARONICA 500
3. PLAY STATION-SCR-8/13/05 CAROL O'DONNELL JANET O'DONNELL 350
4. KING OF SIAM MARCY WARREN LISA REX 250
5. TRUE PERFORMER-SCR-8/22/04 GRETCHEN TOPPING GRETCHEN TOPPING 200
6. JOHN CLARKE-SCR-8/24 KIM BENZEL KIM BENZEL 175
7. PEARL GOLD-SCR-8/12/03 ELLEN TOON ELLEN TOON 150
8. CONCORDE BROOKE CHASIN BROOKE CHASIN 125
9. BLACK WATCH ALISON O'MALLEY ALISON O'MALLEY 0
10. CASUAL MAUDE CORP JOEY PACE 0