THE HAMPTON CLASSIC LOGO
Home » Results

Competition Results

HAMPTON CLASSIC HORSE SHOW/AUG. 26-SEPT. 02, 2001

SECOND YEAR GREEN HUNTER

35 . $200 SECOND YEAR GREEN HUNTER U/S - 11 competed

Place Horse Name Owner Rider Prize
Money
1. RODIN (ROEDAN) CHERYL FISCHER CHERYL FISCHER 60
2. WHO'S ON FIRST AUSTEN PHILLIPS ANDRE DIGNELLI 40
3. PIANO MAN SARAH LITTLECHILD LAUREL TINNEY 35
4. SOLEIL LINDA BAKKER WENDY PERALTA 30
5. MONACO JULIE FRANK KENT FARRINGTON 20
6. MANKIND LUCY MITCHELL-INESS LYMAN T. WHITEHEAD 15
7. NOBLEMAN HAT SHOP HILL FARM LAINIE WIMBERLY 0
8. PETRA-SCR-8-26 ELIZABETH REINHARD JAGGER TOPPING 0
9. NARGENTAN JERRY MEYERS JERRY MEYERS 0

36 . $500 SECOND YEAR GREEN HUNTER - 11 competed

Place Horse Name Owner Rider Prize
Money
1. WHO'S ON FIRST AUSTEN PHILLIPS ANDRE DIGNELLI 150
2. RODIN (ROEDAN) CHERYL FISCHER CHERYL FISCHER 120
3. NOBLEMAN HAT SHOP HILL FARM LAINIE WIMBERLY 90
4. MONACO JULIE FRANK KENT FARRINGTON 70
5. RAISIN' YANKEES DUDLEY MACFARLANE JIM TOON 40
6. MANKIND LUCY MITCHELL-INESS LYMAN T. WHITEHEAD 30
7. BEOWULF COKER FARM PETER LUTZ 0
8. PIANO MAN SARAH LITTLECHILD LAUREL TINNEY 0
9. SOLEIL LINDA BAKKER WENDY PERALTA 0
10. NARGENTAN JERRY MEYERS JERRY MEYERS 0

37 . $500 SECOND YEAR GREEN HUNTER - 11 competed

Place Horse Name Owner Rider Prize
Money
1. WHO'S ON FIRST AUSTEN PHILLIPS ANDRE DIGNELLI 150
2. MANKIND LUCY MITCHELL-INESS LYMAN T. WHITEHEAD 120
3. PIANO MAN SARAH LITTLECHILD LAUREL TINNEY 90
4. MONACO JULIE FRANK KENT FARRINGTON 70
5. SOLEIL LINDA BAKKER WENDY PERALTA 40
6. RODIN (ROEDAN) CHERYL FISCHER CHERYL FISCHER 30
7. NOBLEMAN HAT SHOP HILL FARM LAINIE WIMBERLY 0
8. BEOWULF COKER FARM PETER LUTZ 0
9. RAISIN' YANKEES DUDLEY MACFARLANE JIM TOON 0
10. PETRA-SCR-8-26 ELIZABETH REINHARD JAGGER TOPPING 0

38 . $500 SECOND YEAR GREEN HUNTER - 13 competed

Place Horse Name Owner Rider Prize
Money
1. MANKIND LUCY MITCHELL-INESS LYMAN T. WHITEHEAD 150
2. MONACO JULIE FRANK KENT FARRINGTON 120
3. RAISIN' YANKEES DUDLEY MACFARLANE JIM TOON 90
4. PETRA-SCR-8-26 ELIZABETH REINHARD JAGGER TOPPING 70
5. BEOWULF COKER FARM PETER LUTZ 40
6. RODIN (ROEDAN) CHERYL FISCHER CHERYL FISCHER 30
7. SOLEIL LINDA BAKKER WENDY PERALTA 0
8. NOBLEMAN HAT SHOP HILL FARM LAINIE WIMBERLY 0
9. BLESSED LEE KELLOGG JENNIFER BAUERSACHS 0
10. PIANO MAN SARAH LITTLECHILD LAUREL TINNEY 0

39 . $500 SECOND YEAR GREEN HUNTER - 12 competed

Place Horse Name Owner Rider Prize
Money
1. PIANO MAN SARAH LITTLECHILD LAUREL TINNEY 150
2. MANKIND LUCY MITCHELL-INESS LYMAN T. WHITEHEAD 120
3. RODIN (ROEDAN) CHERYL FISCHER CHERYL FISCHER 90
4. WHO'S ON FIRST AUSTEN PHILLIPS ANDRE DIGNELLI 70
5. BEOWULF COKER FARM PETER LUTZ 40
6. BLESSED LEE KELLOGG JENNIFER BAUERSACHS 30
7. RAISIN' YANKEES DUDLEY MACFARLANE JIM TOON 0
8. SOLEIL LINDA BAKKER WENDY PERALTA 0
9. PETRA-SCR-8-26 ELIZABETH REINHARD JAGGER TOPPING 0
10. NARGENTAN JERRY MEYERS JERRY MEYERS 0